• 877.677.4327
  • |
  • Customer Service
We took an extra 20% off all clearance items. Save now through 12/20/2018 on all eligible items.

NRS Women's Crush Water Shoe

$79.95

  (21)   |  Write a Review  |  Ask a Question (7)

Item: 30044.02  |  Product Details »

What SIZE do you need?

What COLOR would you like?

  • Azure Blue
  • Gunmetal

How many? @

$0.00
Please make the necessary selection(s) above.

(Check Availability)

Orders over $75 ship for free!*

  • NRS Women's Crush Water Shoe

    Azure Blue

  • NRS Women's Crush Water Shoe (alternate image)

    Gunmetal

  • NRS Women's Crush Water Shoe (alternate image)
  • NRS Women's Crush Water Shoe (alternate image)
  • NRS Women's Crush Water Shoe (alternate image)
  • NRS Women's Crush Water Shoe (alternate image)

Product Details

A super sticky rubber sole, quick-drying materials and our signature Idaho style make the NRS Women's Crush Water Shoe a versatile, technically-capable shoe on and off the water.
  • The NRS Women's Crush feels as good as it looks and performs as well as it feels, whether you're in the boat, on the SUP board, around camp or at the pub.
  • The super sticky, siped rubber outsole provides a sure grip on wet rocks.
  • Quick-drying, DWR-coated 1000 denier nylon upper shrugs off the wear and tear of sticks and stones.
  • Ports in the sidewall quickly drain water away.
  • A removable foam insole supports and cushions the foot.
  • A "crushable" heel lets you also wear the shoe as a slip-on.
  • Includes two pairs of contrasting-color laces.
  • B width toe box and a marking sole.

Imported.

video: NRS Crush Shoe

NRS Crush Shoe (0:45)

We wanted a shoe we could wear day in, day out, on and off the water. A shoe that the off-duty guide/safety boater/instructor/bartender sleeping on our couch would covet. It had to feel as good as it looked and perform as well as it feltin the boat, on the SUP board, around camp or at the pub. We made the upper breathable, quick drying and tough enough to last a nonstop season. We gave it a crushable heel (so our buddy on the sofa could slip it on in the morning) and tuned the interior for barefoot comfort. Then we chose the stickiest rubber we could find, siped it for even better wet traction, and stamped our Idaho soul onto the sole.

video: NRS Crush Shoe | Day in the Life

NRS Crush Shoe | Day in the Life (2:04)

Caution: this video may change your perspective on what a river shoe can do for you. Lace up a pair of NRS Crush Shoes, then walk, shred, hike, jump, swim, drive, shop, drop, SUP, and dance a mile in our most versatile shoe. Rugged materials, smart details and our signature Idaho style make the NRS Crush your go-to shoe, day-in day-out, trip after trip, on and off the water. The super sticky, siped rubber sole provides great traction in wet and dry conditions, and the quick-drying Cordura upper shrugs off wear and tear. For kicking around town or relaxing in camp, you can crush the heel and wear the shoe as a slip on. A removable foam insole supports and cushions the foot, drainage ports shed water, and two pairs of contrasting laces add style.

More Information

top ↑

Specs

Gender Sizing:Women
Material Upper:1000 denier nylon
Sole:Siped, sticky rubber
Marking Sole:Yes
Insole:EVA foam
Closure System:Laces
Taped Seams:No
Features:
  • Sidewall drainage
  • Crushable heel
  • Two pairs of laces
  • B width

top ↑

Sizing

SizeEURUKJP
Women's637423
Women's6.537.54.523.5
Women's 738524
Women's7.5395.524.5
Women's839.5625
Women's8.5406.5-
Women's940.5725.5
Women's9.541.57.526
Women's1042826.5
Women's1143.5927.5

top ↑

Reviews

top ↑

Questions

top ↑