• 877.677.4327
  • |
  • Customer Service

NRS Women's Crush Water Shoes - Closeout

$79.95 $59.95
You Save 25%

  (27)   |  Q&A (10)

Item: 30044.02  |  Product Details »

What SIZE do you need?

What Size do you need?

What COLOR would you like?

What Color would you like?

How many? @

$0.00
Please make the necessary selection(s) above.

(Check Availability)

Orders over $75 ship for free!*

  • Image for NRS Women's Crush Water Shoes - Closeout

    Azure Blue

  • Alternate product image 30044_02_gunmetal_right_angle_1115

    Gunmetal

  • Alternate product image 30044_02_azure_blue_right_outside_1115
  • Alternate product image 30044_02_gunmetal_right_outside_1115
  • Alternate product image 30044_02_gunmetal_right_top_crop_1115
  • Alternate product image 30044_01_Gray_L_Sole_062314
Open Product Video

Product Details

A super sticky rubber sole, quick-drying materials and our signature Idaho style make the NRS Women's Crush Water Shoe a versatile, technically-capable shoe on and off the water.
  • The NRS Women's Crush feels as good as it looks and performs as well as it feels, whether you're in the boat, on the SUP board, around camp or at the pub.
  • The super sticky, siped rubber outsole provides a sure grip on wet rocks.
  • Quick-drying, DWR-coated 1000 denier nylon upper shrugs off the wear and tear of sticks and stones.
  • Ports in the sidewall quickly drain water away.
  • A removable foam insole supports and cushions the foot.
  • A "crushable" heel lets you also wear the shoe as a slip-on.
  • Includes two pairs of contrasting-color laces.
  • B width toe box and a marking sole.

Imported.

More Information

Specs

Gender Sizing: Women
Material Upper: 1000 denier nylon
Sole: Siped, sticky rubber
Marking Sole: Yes
Insole: EVA foam
Closure System: Laces
Taped Seams: No
Features:
  • Sidewall drainage
  • Crushable heel
  • Two pairs of laces
  • B width

Sizing

SizeEURUKJP
Women's637423
Women's6.537.54.523.5
Women's 738524
Women's7.5395.524.5
Women's839.5625
Women's8.5406.5-
Women's940.5725.5
Women's9.541.57.526
Women's1042826.5
Women's1143.5927.5

Reviews

Questions