• 877.677.4327
  • |
  • Customer Service

NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoes

$74.95

  (4)   |  Q&A (7)

Item: 30047.01  |  Product Details »

What SIZE do you need?

What Size do you need?

What COLOR would you like?

What Color would you like?

How many? @

$0.00
Please make the necessary selection(s) above.

(Check Availability)

Orders over $75 ship for free!*

  • Image for NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoes

    Gray

  • Alternate product image 30047_01_Mist_Side_11717

    Mist

  • Alternate product image 30047_01_Gray__SIde_103016
  • Alternate product image 30047_01_Gray_Toe_11717
  • Alternate product image 30047_01_Gray_Top_11717
  • Alternate product image 30047_01_Gray_Laces_11717

    Each pair includes two sets of different colored laces.

  • Alternate product image 30047_01_Mist__SIde_103016
  • Alternate product image 30047_01_Mist_Toe_11717
  • Alternate product image 30047_01_Mist_Top_11717
  • Alternate product image 30047_01_Mist_Laces_11717

    Each pair includes two sets of different colored laces.

  • Alternate product image 30047_01_sole_121916
  • Alternate product image 30047_01_sole_siped_121916

    Siped rubber sole

Open Product Video

Product Details

Water shoes don't have to look all black and drab. The NRS Women's Vibe looks good while kickin' it on the river or at happy hour.
  • The Vibe combines technical capability and style with unsurpassed comfort with or without socks.
  • Constructed with tough, quick-drying Cordura® nylon, durable rubber rand outsole, and a highly breathable tongue and toe-box, this shoe protects your feet from sticks and stones and keeps them ventilated for all-day comfort.
  • We tuned the interior for barefoot comfort with low-profile seams, and a non-absorbent EVA foam footbed that amplifies comfort while offering added support without absorbing water.
  • Drainage ports in the instep help clear water from the shoe after wading or swimming.
  • Our specially formulated rubber outsole is siped to deliver excellent traction for launching, landing, scouting and portaging.
  • We've stamped our home state of Idaho on the sole, because playing in our backyard makes us feel like kids again.

Imported.

More Information

Specs

Weight: Women's size 7 - 1.125 lbs
Gender Sizing: Women
Material Upper: 1000 denier nylon
Sole: Siped, sticky rubber
Marking Sole: No
Insole: EVA foam
Closure System: Laces
Taped Seams: No
Features:
  • In-step drainage
  • Two pairs of laces
  • B width
  • Gum-colored sole will not mark

Sizing

SizeEURUKJP
Women's637423
Women's6.537.54.523.5
Women's 738524
Women's7.5395.524.5
Women's839.5625
Women's8.5406.5-
Women's940.5725.5
Women's9.541.57.526
Women's1042826.5
Women's1143.5927.5

Reviews

Questions