• 877.677.4327
  • |
  • Customer Service

NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoe

$74.95

  (2)   |  Write a Review  |  Ask a Question (5)

Item: 30047.01  |  Product Details »

What SIZE do you need?

What COLOR would you like?

  • Gray
  • Mist

How many? @

$0.00
Please make the necessary selection(s) above.

(Check Availability)

Orders over $75 ship for free!*

  • NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoe

    Gray

  • NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoe (alternate image)

    Mist

  • NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoe (alternate image)
  • NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoe (alternate image)
  • NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoe (alternate image)
  • NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoe (alternate image)

    Each pair includes two sets of different colored laces.

  • NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoe (alternate image)
  • NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoe (alternate image)
  • NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoe (alternate image)
  • NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoe (alternate image)

    Each pair includes two sets of different colored laces.

  • NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoe (alternate image)
  • NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoe (alternate image)

    Siped rubber sole

Product Details

Water shoes don't have to look all black and drab. The NRS Women's Vibe looks good while kickin' it on the river or at happy hour.
  • The Vibe combines technical capability and style with unsurpassed comfort with or without socks.
  • Constructed with tough, quick-drying Cordura® nylon, durable rubber rand outsole, and a highly breathable tongue and toe-box, this shoe protects your feet from sticks and stones and keeps them ventilated for all-day comfort.
  • We tuned the interior for barefoot comfort with low-profile seams, and a non-absorbent EVA foam footbed that amplifies comfort while offering added support without absorbing water.
  • Drainage ports in the instep help clear water from the shoe after wading or swimming.
  • Our specially formulated rubber outsole is siped to deliver excellent traction for launching, landing, scouting and portaging.
  • We've stamped our home state of Idaho on the sole, because playing in our backyard makes us feel like kids again.

Imported.

video: NRS Vibe Shoe

NRS Vibe Shoe (1:02)

From put-in to camp, takeout to pub, the NRS Vibe combines the wear-it-everywhere comfort of a sneaker with the advanced performance of a technical water shoe.

More Information

top ↑

Specs

Weight:Women's size 7 - 1.125 lbs
Gender Sizing:Women
Material Upper:1000 denier nylon
Sole:Siped, sticky rubber
Marking Sole:No
Insole:EVA foam
Closure System:Laces
Taped Seams:No
Features:
  • In-step drainage
  • Two pairs of laces
  • B width
  • Gum-colored sole will not mark

top ↑

Sizing

SizeEURUKJP
Women's637423
Women's6.537.54.523.5
Women's 738524
Women's7.5395.524.5
Women's839.5625
Women's8.5406.5-
Women's940.5725.5
Women's9.541.57.526
Women's1042826.5
Women's1143.5927.5

top ↑

Reviews

top ↑

Questions

top ↑